Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang JST Machinery Co., Ltd.

Prefrom Mould Machine, Plastic Bottle Preform Mould, Bottle Prefrom Injection Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering (JST-2300A) Plastic Bottle Prefrom Injeciton Mould Machine / Equipment, Milk Production Line / Plant for Glass Bottle, 5000bph Pet Bottle Carbonated Beverage Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Injection molding machine / blowing machine (JST-2300A) Plastic Bottle Prefrom Injeciton Mould Machine / Equipment

(JST-2300A) Plastic Bottle Prefrom Injeciton Mould Machine / Equipment

FOB Price: US $19,000-60,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $19,000-60,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000 Pieces Per Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: JST-2300
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, SGS
  • Mold: Can Be Made According to Client′s Bottle Samples
  • Trademark: JST Machinery
  • Specification: CE, SGS
  • HS Code: 84771010
  • Type: Preform Injection
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic & Mechanical
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Name: Bottle Prefrom Injection Mould Machine
  • Mold Cavity: 1 ,2 ,4 ,6 ,8 ,12,16,18,24,32,and So on
  • Transport Package: Standard Wooden Cases
  • Origin: Zhangjiagang City, Jiangsu Province, China
Product Description
PET preform injection molding machine Working video website :
https://youtu.be/M408aGGeGZI
PE cap injection molding machine Working video website :
https://youtu.be/vJFxd8G8Uos


1.Plastic bottle prefrom mould machine / equipment description:
PET bottle prefrom mould machine is used to make PET preforms, the PET preforms can be used for drinking water, jucie, carbonated drink, oil bottle and so on.
Plastic bottle preform mould
Clamping Unit:
5-point twin toggle clamping system by modular optimization software designing.Strong clamping with rapid and stable, tomeet the strict clamping condition.
Mould height adjustment by hydraulic driven gear system with rapid and stable.
Automatic mould height adjustment as per the setting clamping force(optional).


Injection Unit:
BaIanced double injection cylinder technology makes screw to have evenly distributed force during fast injection,
Five_star Hydraulic motor with big torque,
Ensure the excellent plastic molding condition.
Research and develop different screws according to difierent iniection condition, suitable for the progressive demand and greatly improve the injection quality.

Control Unit:
Imported computer special for Injection Molding Machine with multiple functions and precise control processing.
World famous electrical components and high quality circuit hardware with stable and reliable running.


2.Plastic bottle preform mould machine sales service
We will send one professional engineer to install the whole line for you, but you should pay him USD 80 / day, including return tickets, room, food and visa fee.
Usually 10 days is ok for him


3.Plastic bottle preform mould equipment
1).Please check with me, which product will you make?
2).Please tell me its weight, and size, it is better to show me its photo.
3).Tell me your capacity?How many pieces per hour will you need
ItemUnitData
Max.Clamping forceKN2300
Max.Opening distanceMm530
Space between tie barsMm555×555
Mold height ( min-max )Mm200-570
Max.DaylightMm1100
Ejector forceKN61.5
Ejector strokeMm135
Ejector quantity 9
Screw diameterMm556065
Screw L/D ratioL/D22.92119.4
Theoretical shot volumeCm 3665791929
Plastici z ing weight(PS)G605720845
Injection pressureMpa210176150
Theoretical injection rate(PS)G176.5210245
Plastici z ing capacity(PS)G/s26.432.540
Screw torqueN.M2000
Max.Screw rotate speedR/min150
Injection strokeMm280
Pump motor powerKW22
Pump pressureMpa16
Heating powerKW18.5
Heating zone 5
Size ( L×W×H )M6.2×1.6×2.1
Net weightT8.0
Brand JST Machinery
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Lisa
*From:
To: Mrs. Lisa
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now